2017-18   FULL-TIME FACULTY BY DISCIPLINE BY CREDENTIAL
LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEACHING DISCIPLINE CREDENTIAL
Adams Mary English M.S. – English (also ABD)
Antoine Deborah Communication M.A. – Communication
Boerma Joli English M.A. – English
Bowers Jan Mathematics M.S. – Mathematics
Wolfe Alex Exercise Science M.S. – Kinesiology (also ABD – defends in October 2017)
Cortelloni Judi English M.A. – English
Culotta Katie Criminal Justice Ph.D in Criminal Justice
Eickhoff Katherine Theatre M.F.A. – Theatre
Grunder Eric Biology M.S. – Botany
Heeb-Bivona Diana Business M.B.A. (also 45 hours toward DBA)
Hill John Mathematics M.A. – Mathematics
Hurley Aaron Business M.B.A.
Hyde Spring English/Humanities M.A. – English
Keller Ron History/Political Science M.A. – History
Knopp Paula Psychology M.S. – Ed. Admin. (also 18 graduate hours in Psychology)
Kratz Jeff History/Political Science M.A. – History (also 18 graduate hours research methods)
Lafrenz Todd Chemistry Ph.D  Chemistry
LaGrassa Denise Music D.M.A. – Jazz Studies
Lepper Pat Business M.B.A.
Lewis-Fritz Laurie Music M.M.
Malone John Communication M.A. – Communication (also ABD)
Ossler Julia Biology Ph.D  Plant Biology
Overton Monica Community and Human Services Ph.D. Psychology
Peacher Janine Communication M.S. – Communication (also ABD)
Pierce Jonathan Business M.S. – Management/Org Behavior (also ABD)
Ross Kate Title III/Mathematics (Developmental) M.A. – Teacher Leadership
Rosson Doug Theatre M.F.A. – Theatre
Saner Teresa Mathematics M.A. – Mathematics
Schaaf Eric Philosophy Ph.D. –  Philosophy
Stowers Steven Mathematics M.S. – Mathematics
Weekly Amber Sociology/Criminal Justice M.A. – Sociology & Criminology
Whiteman Kirk Sport Management M.S. – P.E./Sport Management
Wilson Carol Physical Education M.S. – Curriculum and Instruction
Wright Karin English M.A. – English
Wurth Crystal Sociology M.A. – Liberal & Intgrative Studies
2017-18 PART-TIME FACULTY (LINCOLN CAMPUS) BY DISCIPLINE BY CREDENTIAL
LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEACHING DISCIPLINE CREDENTIAL
Aukamp Sally Biology/Dual LCHS M.S. – Natural Sciences/Earth Science
Baldwin Michelle Freshman Year Seminar M.S. – Education
Bauer Michelle Freshman Year Seminar M.A. – Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Boyd Rod Criminal Justice M.P.A.
Brown Chequita Freshman Year Seminar M.S. – English
Copeland Justin Music M.M. – Jazz Studies/Trumpet (Also DMA in process)
Elliott Kari Communication/Freshman Year Seminar M.P.A.
Goodrich Tami Pilates M.S. – Health & Phys. Ed.
Graham-Buxton Mary Sociology M.S. Sociology (Ph.D. Curriculum and Instruction)
Hammer Chris Math/Dual  LCHS M.S. – Mathematics
Harney Alicia Freshman Year Seminar M.A. – Education (Higher Education)
Jackson Stephen Music D.M.A. – Jazz Studies; Master of Music
Jordan Johnathan Sport Management M.A. – Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Koehler Donna English/Dual MtPul M.A. – English
Kuczwara Ben Business/Mathematics Master of Accountancy
Leigh Sara Mathematics M.S. – Mathematics
Massena Ben Sport Management Master’s in Sport Management
Metcalf Lewis Economics M.A. – Economics
Mott Deanne Comm/Dual LCHS & MtPulaski M.A. – Communication
Myers Ed English M.A. – English
Raper Scott Business M.B.A.
Reiners Angela English/Dual Illini Cntrl M.A. – English
Reitz Lydia Spanish M.A. – Languages, Literature and Cultures (Spanish)
Richardson Natalie Communication/Freshman Year Seminar M.A. – Communication
Schroeder Louis English M.A. – Comparative Literature; Master of Arts – English
Scott-Dockery Melanie Art Appreciation M.F.A. – Art
Stomberg Janet Biology M.S. – Biological Sciences
Sutton Gwenda English M.A. – English
Swanson Erik Music M.M. – Jazz Performance (Also DMA in Process)
Thomas Tony PE – Activities B.S. – Physical Education
Tijerina Peter Music M.M. – Jazz Studies (Also DMA in Process)
Turley Audra Dance Dance Educators of America (Advanced Teacher Accreditation)
VanHemert Jordan Music M.M. – Improvisation (Also DMA in Process)
Wheelock Andrew Music D.M.A. -Jazz Perf. & Pedagogy; Master of Music-Jazz Perf.
Welsh Mitzi Biology M.A. – Environments & People (also 22 Graduate Hours in Biological Sciences)
Wolfe Alex Exercise Science M.S. – Kinesiology & Recreation
York Doni English M.A. – English
Zorn Bill English Ph.D. – English/Creative Writing;  M.F.A. – Playwriting
2017-18 PART-TIME FACULTY (ALL OTHER LOCATIONS) BY DISCIPLINE BY CREDENTIAL
Asbury Bryan Communication M.A. – Communication
Badal Joel Organizational Leadership Ph.D – Leadership Studies, M.DV – Leadership
Boeck Bruce Psychology M.S. – Psychology
Brown Cynthia Theatre Ph.D. – Theatre
Brown Elmer Business M.S. – Accounting
Buffenbarger Andrew Business M.B.A. (Management Concentration)
Campbell Kim Criminal Justice J.D. – Law
Childers Matt Mathematics M.S.-  Mathematics
Clark-Crane Jennifer Freshman Year Seminar M.Ed.
Crones Jennifer Art M.F.A.
Cullen Thomas Religion J.D. – Law, M.Div. – Theology, B.A. – Philosophy
Farwell Charles T. Supply Chain/Logistics M.B.A. (Management Concentration)
Ferguson Allison Business M.B.A.
Higgins Andrew Philosophy Ph.D. – Philosophy
Holmes Roger Business J.D. – Law
Hoogland Jeff Mathematics M.S. – Mathematics
Jarvis Ezekiel English Ph.D. – English, M.A. – English
Jones Tasha Business Ed.D. – Curriculum and Instruction, MBA – Public Administration
Krienert Jessie Criminal Justice Ph.D. – Criminal Justice, M.A. – Criminal Justice
Kyei-Blankson Lydia Research Methods Ph.D. – Educational Research & Evaluation, M.S. – Health Administration
Lowe Terry Business M.B.A. – Business Management
Mangold Richard Research Methods, Psychology Ed.D. – Counseling, Adult and Health Education, M.A. – Psychology
McCormick Lori Criminal Justice M.S. – Criminal Justice, B.S. – Corrections
McCoskey Jennifer Criminal Justice J.D.
McKenzie Timothy Philosophy M.A. – Philosophy
Michels Patricia Communication M.A. –  Communications
Morrell Cody Criminal Justice M.S. in Criminal Justice (37 grad hrs -clinical community mental health program)
Mueller George History M.S. –  History
Ohler Gary Business M.B.A.
Perez Laurel English M.A. – English
Prosser Joseph Health Services Adminstration M.B.A., B.S. – Health Care Admininstration
Reese Robert Business M.B.A., Master’s Online Teaching Certificate
Reisinger Christopher Business M.B.A.
Roemer Lara Political Science M.A. – Political Science
Rossler Margaret Biology M.S. – Biology
Sands-Westhoff Lynn Business M.S. – Accounting
Schulte Michael Sport Management M.S. – Kinesiology & Recreation/Sport Management Sequence
Schureman William Anthroplogy M.A. – Political Studies
Sexton Jason Business M.B.A. – Organizational Leadership, B.S. – Computer Science
Shinville Padriac History M.A. – History
Snyder David Music Ph.D. – Music Education
Spears Treyce’ Sociology M.S. – Sociology
Stanford Robert Economics M.S. – Applied Economics
Stevenson Keith Business M.B.A.
Taylor Jean-Marie Business M.B.A.
Trask Jeffrey Health Services Admin Ph.D. – Community Health, M.S. – Educational Administration
Trotter Peter Business M.B.A., JD
Wasson Don History D.A. – History, M.A. – History
Winkler Christene Business Ph.D. – Business Administration, MBA
Woodruff Jennifer Sociology M.S. – Sociology
2017-18 DEVELOPMENTAL EDUCATION FACULTY BY DISCIPLINE BY CREDENTIAL
Bruner Jill Mathematics (Developmental) M.S. – Mathematics (Education)
Franklin Doug Mathematics (Developmental) M.S. – Physics (also Ph.D. in Higher Education Administration)
Hanneken Macie Mathematics (Developmental) B.S. – Mathematics (11 graduate hours toward Master’s Degree – Mathematics)
Leipert Joseph Mathematics (Developmental) B.S. – Teacher Ed – Math (Master of Science in Process)
Stoltzenburg Anne Mathematics (Developmental) B.S. – Education
Zurkammer Tom Mathematics (Developmental) Master’s in Education